B48 header

  Info Sheet

  Application Form

  Screen/Release Form

  Program Ideas Submission Form

  Balticon Truck Crew Time Record

Volunteer Reg & Release Fill-In

Volunteer Reg & Release Print Form

  Volunteer Time Record Fill-In

  Volunteer Time Record Print Form



Contact Us

This information was updated on September 7, 2014.

General Information

General email contact: balticoninfo@balticon.org

Mailing address:

Balticon 48
P.O. Box 686
Baltimore, MD 21203-0686

Package shipping address (we can receive from UPS, FedEx, etc. at this address):

Balticon 48
PMB 311
4725 Dorsey Hall Dr.
Suite A
Ellicott City, MD 21042

Balticon Departments

Administration:    Chair AT Balticon DOT org
Anime Room and Anime Programming:   Christine Chase  anime AT Balticon DOT org
BSFan Advertising:   Patti Kinlock   bsfan AT Balticon DOT org
Art Programming:  Sue Schroeder, Nancy Janda  artprog AT Balticon DOT org
Art Show:   Nora Echeverria  artshow AT Balticon DOT org
Artist Alley:   Tristan Alexander  artistalley AT Balticon DOT org
Berzerker Lair:   Molly Brown, Llyssa Holmgren, Lair Moms  volunteers AT Balticon DOT org
BSFAN:   Patti Kinlock  bsfan AT Balticon DOT org
Bobby Gear Memorial Charity Auction for BSFS Books for Kids at Balticon:   Kelly Shannon Pierce  BooksForKids AT Balticon DOT org
Young Fan (Children's) Programming:  Eta Hack  youngfan AT Balticon DOT org
Compton Crook Award Administration Committee:  
    Donna Dearborn, Jonette Butler, Nora Echeverria  ComptonCrook AT bsfs DOT org
Costuming Programming Lisa Adler-Golden, Dr. Karen Purcell  Costuming AT Balticon DOT org
Con Suite:  Leigh Eirich   consuite AT Balticon DOT org
Convention Operations:  Moria Trent   Ops AT Balticon DOT org
Dealer's Room:  Larry Sands   dealers AT Balticon DOT org
Fan Programming:  Llyssa Holmgren  fanprog AT Balticon DOT org
Fan Tables:  Jasen Stengel  fantables AT Balticon DOT org
Filk and Other Musical Mayhem:  Gary Ehrlich, Director   filk AT Balticon DOT org
Film Festival:  Paul Sulsky, Lance Oszko  filmfestival AT Balticon DOT org
Filmmaking Programming:  Jeffrey L. Gangwisch  filmmaking AT Balticon DOT org
Film/TV Programming:  Thomas Horman   video AT Balticon DOT org
Game Programming:   Michelle Hymowitz  gameprog AT Balticon DOT org
Game Room:   Donna Dearborn   gaming AT Balticon DOT org
Guest of Honor Liaisons Coordinators:  Adrienne Reynolds   goh AT Balticon DOT org
Green Room:  Perrianne Lurie  greenroom AT Balticon DOT org
Hall Costume Contest Awards:  Lisa Ashton  hallcostumes AT Balticon DOT org
Hotel:  Ann Marie Rudolph   hotel AT Balticon DOT org
Information Desk:  Information Team  balticoninfo AT Balticon DOT org
Jack L. Chalker Young Writer's Contest:  Miriam Winder-Kelly   YWC AT Balticon DOT org
LARP:  Miriam Steiner   larp AT Balticon DOT org
Launch Events::  Patrick Scaffido  launches AT Balticon DOT org
Literary Programming:  Patrick Scaffido, Coordinator  literary AT Balticon DOT org
Literary Programming -- Author Readings:  Patrick Scaffido, Peter Eirich  literary AT Balticon DOT org
Literary Programming -- Autographs:  Amy Kaplan  literary AT Balticon DOT org
Literary Programming -- Editors:  Danielle Ackley-McPhail  editors AT Balticon DOT org
Literary Programming -- Poetry:  Patti Kinlock  poetry AT Balticon DOT org
Literary Programming -- Readers and Small Press:  Rodger Burns, Ben Wang  readers AT Balticon DOT org
Literary Programming -- Writers:  Bugsy Bryant  writers AT Balticon DOT org
Logistics:    logistics AT Balticon DOT org
Masquerade:  Renfield   masquerade AT Balticon DOT org
New Media Programming:  Patrick Scaffido  NewMedia AT Balticon DOT org
Party:  Jasen Stengel   party AT Balticon DOT org
Pocket Program:   The Program Coordination Team  Program AT Balticon DOT Org
Podcast:  Patrick Scaffido   podcast AT Balticon DOT org
Poetry Program and Contest:  Patti Kinlock, Vonnie Crist, Katie Hartlove, Wendy Stevens   poetry AT Balticon DOT org
Program Participation:  If you would like to participate in Balticon as a guest presenter, panelist, or event host, please send a message to   ideas AT Balticon DOT org
Program Suggestions:  To suggest ideas for program events, panels, or presentations, please send a message to   ideas AT Balticon DOT org
Publicity:  Steve Clark  publicity AT Balticon DOT org
Program Coordination and Operations:  Peter Eirich, Patrick Scaffido  Program AT Balticon DOT Org
Registration:   Megan Allen-Kingsland  registration AT Balticon DOT org
Rocket Mail:  Dale Arnold  rocketmail AT Balticon DOT org
RPG Gaming:  Kelly Shannon Pierce  RPGgaming AT Balticon DOT org
Science Programming:  Miriam Winder-Kelly, Paul Loeschke  science AT Balticon DOT org
Skeptics Programming:  Marvin Zelkowitz  skeptics AT Balticon DOT org
Special Events:  Lisa Adler-Golden  events AT Balticon DOT org
Special Needs (Accessibility):  Ruth Schoonover  Accessibility AT Balticon DOT org
Sponsorships:    sponsors AT Balticon DOT org
Teaching SF Teachers Workshop:  Arthur Boorman, Mark MacDicken, John Monahan  TeachingWithSF AT BSFS DOT org
Tech:   Eric Gasior  tech AT Balticon DOT org
Teen (ages 13-18) and Collegiate (ages 18 to 25) Fans Programming:  Eta Hack  youngfan AT Balticon DOT org
Video Room:  Thomas Horman  video AT Balticon DOT org
Volunteers:  Paul O'Neil, Ellen Montgomery   volunteers AT Balticon DOT org
Webmaster:  Nora Echeverria, Jonette Butler, Eric Hymowitz  webmaster AT Balticon DOT org
Writer's Workshop:  Steve Lubs  WritersWorkshop AT Balticon DOT org










All materials copyright © 2014 Baltimore Science Fiction Society, Inc., unless otherwise noted.